Pure and natural steric acid which is popularly known thickner used in all cosmetic making. Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohols. It is commonly used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. Helps to remove dirt, sweat and excess sebum from the skin and hair.
Ingredients: Steric Acid
Benefits: ♠ Acts as good emulsion stabilizing agent.
♠ It has effective thickening properties.
♠ Can use in personal care .
Use: All kinds of personal care products including soaps, creams, lotions, foundation creams, liquefying creams, protective & shaving creams.
Applications: Warm to melt for use; usual concentration 2-10%. For external use only.