Propylene Glycol is one of the most widely used ingredients in cosmetics and personal care products, where it also serves as a viscosity decreasing agent, solvent and fragrance ingredient.
Benefits : ♚ Widely used as a solvent in cosmetic making.
♚ Used for Fragrence factor.
♚ It also helps active ingredients penetrate skin.
Use: Lotions, creams, fluids, makeup products.
Application: Use adequate amount in the solution.