Pure Phenoxy Ethanol great preservative for cosmetic and soap making. Great for keeping your cosmetic free from bacteria, it make sure that the cosmetic product is safe and keep products safe and moist free.
Ingredients: Phenoxy Ethanol
Benefits: ♬ Very effective broad-spectrum preservative.
♬ Compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
♬ Provides emolliency to finished products.
Use: All kinds of skin & hair care products.
Application: Recommended use level of 0.75-1.50%, performs best in pH of 6.0, but also proven effective at pH levels up to 10