Widely used in both skin care products and hair care products. Cosmetic chemists also used it and similar petroleum-based ingredients in a wide range of products.
Benefits: ✿ Popularly known for its moisturizing properties in cosmetic making.
✿ Used in cosmetic making.
✿ Great for mixing ingredients without adding chemicals.
Use: creams, lotions, makeup, face oils, color cosmetics, conditioners, skin treatments, hand creams and hair care products.
Applications : Use adequate amount in the solution.