Cocoa butter rich in oleic, stearic & palmitic fatty acids., popularly used in soap making, cosmetic making. Used for both skin care and hair care. Retains moisture, nourishes and protects skin with long lasting hydration.
Ingredients: 100% Shea Butter.
Benefits: ☞ Used as film forming agent, non-gelling thickener, and moisturizer in various applications.
☞ Help in retaining moisture.
☞ Effective emulsion stabilizer
Applications: Incorporate the desired amount into your formula.