Description- Camphor oil has a variety of uses. It has anti-inflammatory properties and is often an ingredient in cosmetic making and widely in balms.Camphor oil is a common ingredient in pain relief , aches and pains.
Ingredients: Camphor Oil
Benefits: ☢ It is popularly used in skincare products due to its affinity to absorb oil.
☢ Great for pain relief and the easing of skin irritation.
☢ It has a strong aroma due to it added in cosmetic making.
Use: Face soap, liquid soap, body washes, lotion, oil and scrubs.
Applications: Typical use 0.01 - 3.0%. For external use only