A free-flowing hygroscopic powder-fine white powder extracted from Comfrey Root. Allantoin Powder is water-soluble but is not Oil soluble.
Benefits : ✿ It heal and soothe inflamed skin tissue, by increasing cell regeneration and improving moisture content.
✿Widely used in cosmetic applications that involve contact with damaged skin.
✿ It is antiperspirant preparations as it helps reduce the irritation.
Use: lotions, creams, fluids, makeup products.
Application: Lotions & Creams: 0.5 – 2.0 %, Lip Balms: 0.5 – 2.0% .